Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

WaMaC Conference releases girls All-Conference lists

June 12, 2019
By Allison Graham - Sports Editor (agraham@tamatoledonews.com) , Toledo Chronicle, Tama News-Herald

By Allison Graham

Sports Editor

agraham@

Article Photos

STC/EM Oliva Terrones was named to the WaMaC West All-Conference Second Team.
File Photo/Allison Graham

tamatoledonews.com

The WaMaC Conference released their All-Conference lists on Monday, June 6.

Olivia Terrones made Second team and Taylor Hrabak and Abby Ryan earned the WaMaC Recognition Award. Terrones and Ryan both attend East Marshall and play for the STC?soccer team.

WaMaC West Lists

First Team

1. Alexa Coller - Center Point Urbana

2. Lauren Dufoe - Center Point Urbana

3. Madison Van Vors - Center Point Urbana

4. Dancia Heffernan - Center Point Urbana

5. Payton Ruckdaschel - Independence

6. Samantha Yexley - Independence

7. Karen Priebe - Independence

8. Mia Kittleson - Williamsburg

9. Lydia Rethwisch - Williamsburg

10. Lauren Riggle - Clear Creek Amana

11. Ellen Austin - Clear Creek Amana

12. Shakalyla Lamer - Benton Community

13. Taryn Sutton - Vinton Shellsburg

Second Team

1. Adrianna Katcher - Center Point Urbana

2. Nichole Lutz - Center Point Urbana

3. Blasi Whitehead - Center Point Urbana

4. Leah Borgerding - Independence

5. Lauren Durham - Independence

6. Erin Francis - Williamsburg

7. Mackenzie O'Neil - Williamsburg

8. Carsyn Gallagher - Clear Creek Amana

9. Amelia Pereira - Clear Creek Amana

10. Alyssa Kochuyt- Benton Community

11. Lucy Howes-Vonstein - Vinton Shellsburg

12. Olivia Erhardt - Vinton Shellsburg

13. Olivia Terrones South Tama

WaMaC Recognition Award

1. Rylie Goebel - Center Point Urbana

2. Sierra Davis - Center Point Urbana

3. Libby Webb - Independence

4. Halle Ratchford - Independence

5. Kayla York - Williamsburg

6. Dalen Mueller - Williamsburg

7. Lillian Hennes - Clear Creek Amana

8. Peyton Grafft - Clear Creek Amana

9. Hannah Hansen - Benton Community

10. Grace Embertson - Benton Community

11. Katie Noren - Vinton Shellsburg

12. Jaden Voshll - Vinton Shellsburg

13. Taylor Hrabak - South Tama

14. Abby Ryan - South Tama

WaMaC Conference Player of the Year (West Division) - Alexa Coller Center Point Urbana

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web